Philips CT
You are here: Home » Products » CT » Philips CT
Get in Touch With Us

Philips CT

High-Quality Philips CT Parts Overview

Sourcing reliable Philips CT parts is essential for maintaining operational efficiency and diagnostic accuracy. Shanghai Maiger International Trading Co., Ltd. is a premier global supply chain service provider. We specialize in high-quality medical imaging equipment spare parts. To support hospitals and maintenance providers worldwide, we maintain a massive in-stock inventory. Our 10,000 m² modern warehouse ensures fast, reliable global delivery of critical CT spare parts. This minimizes equipment downtime and keeps your radiology departments running smoothly. As a comprehensive provider, we also supply Philips MRI replacement parts to meet all your facility's imaging needs.

 

Quick Search: Find Philips CT Parts by Part Number

When dealing with urgent scanner repairs, time is of the essence. We encourage B2B buyers and engineers to search using the exact OEM part number. For example, you can search for Philips 453561. Using the precise part number ensures 100% accuracy during the quoting process. It also eliminates the risk of ordering incompatible components. By providing this exact identification, our team can immediately locate the item. This accelerates procurement and ensures your urgent replacement needs are met without delay.

 

Comprehensive Range of Philips CT Replacement Modules

Our extensive inventory covers a wide range of Philips CT replacement modules. We address every aspect of scanner maintenance and repair. Our team understands the complex architecture of these advanced imaging systems. Therefore, our supply chain encompasses everything from core radiation generation to precise mechanical movements.

Philips CT X-Ray Tubes

The X-ray tube is the heart of any computed tomography system. We supply high-performance Philips CT X-ray tubes designed for demanding workloads. These components ensure consistent radiation output and superior image resolution across various scanner models.

High-Voltage Systems & Modules

Stable power delivery is critical for accurate imaging. Our selection includes robust generators and related power components. These high-voltage modules guarantee stable scanner operation. They prevent power fluctuations that could otherwise compromise diagnostic results.

Cooling Core Components

Continuous scanning generates significant heat, making effective thermal management vital. We provide specialized cooling core components and heat exchangers. These parts prevent overheating and maintain optimal operating temperatures. Ultimately, they help extend the lifespan of your valuable CT equipment.

Detectors & Gantry Transmission Components

For precise mechanical movement and flawless image capture, we stock a wide array of flat-panel detectors. We also supply gantry transmission components and general fittings. These essential parts ensure smooth gantry rotation and highly sensitive data acquisition. This guarantees accurate patient diagnostics.

 

Supported Philips CT Compatible Models

We are committed to supporting a wide spectrum of medical facilities. Our inventory covers both current and legacy equipment models. Whether you are maintaining a newer installation or extending the life of an older system, we have the right components. Below is an overview of the major Philips CT scanner families supported by our supply chain.

Scanner Family

Typical Applications & Support

Component Availability

Philips Brilliance Series

Routine and advanced diagnostic imaging

Full range of modules and general fittings

Philips iCT Series

High-speed, low-dose cardiac and trauma scanning

Specialized X-ray tubes and cooling cores

Philips Ingenuity Series

High-resolution, low-noise clinical imaging

Detectors, high-voltage systems, and gantry parts

Legacy Philips Systems

Extended lifecycle maintenance for older installations

Hard-to-find OEM and compatible replacement parts

 

Sourcing Options: Genuine Original vs. Compatible Parts

To accommodate diverse maintenance budgets, Shanghai Maiger employs a flexible dual-sourcing strategy. Buyers can choose genuine original OEM Philips CT parts for guaranteed factory performance. Alternatively, we offer high-quality, cost-effective compatible replacement components. Both options are carefully vetted to ensure reliable functionality. This flexibility allows service organizations to optimize repair costs without sacrificing patient safety.

 

Rigorous Testing for Every Philips CT Spare Part

Quality and reliability are non-negotiable in medical imaging. We pride ourselves on our superior testing capabilities. Our specialized facility utilizes 50 sets of complete test equipment. Before any component is shipped, it undergoes a rigorous 100% full performance inspection. Our expert technicians ensure every part strictly complies with international medical quality standards. You can install our parts with complete confidence, knowing they are fully validated.

 

Why Choose Maiger as Your Philips CT Parts Supplier?

Partnering with the right supplier makes all the difference in medical equipment maintenance. Shanghai Maiger offers a complete closed-loop business model. We seamlessly integrate sourcing, testing, warehousing, logistics, and repair services. Our team guarantees transparent and traceable delivery for every order. Furthermore, we provide 24/7 remote diagnostics and professional technical support. Our experienced engineers are ready to assist with complex troubleshooting. As a trusted global medical imaging supplier, we are ready to fulfill your inventory needs. Contact us today to request a quote for your required Philips CT parts.

 

FAQs

Can I search for Philips CT parts using the exact OEM part number?

Yes, we highly recommend requesting a quote using the exact OEM part number. This ensures complete accuracy and speeds up our order processing.

Do you supply genuine original or compatible Philips CT replacement parts?

We supply both. You can choose between genuine original OEM parts and cost-effective compatible components based on your specific budget.

How do you guarantee the reliability of your Philips CT spare parts?

We utilize 50 sets of complete test equipment in our facility. Every part undergoes a 100% full performance inspection prior to shipment. This ensures compliance with strict international quality standards.

What kind of technical support do you offer after purchase?

We provide 24/7 remote diagnostics and professional technical support. Our experienced engineers are always available to assist with installation queries and troubleshooting.

Do your Philips CT parts come with a warranty?

Yes, we provide a clear warranty commitment for all our tested parts. The specific warranty terms depend on the component type and whether it is an original or compatible part.

Quick Links

Product Categories

Tel

+86 13212522237
+86-186-5535-9623
​Copyright © 2026 Shanghai Maiger International Trading Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.  Sitemap |  Privacy Policy  沪ICP备2026038825号-1